Группа A 23 октября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Шальке-04 (Германия) - ПСЖ (Франция) :
22:45 Твенте (Голландия) - Расинг (Испания) :
06 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Расинг (Испания) - Шальке-04 (Германия) :
22:45 Манчестер Сити (Англия) - Твенте (Голландия) :
27 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Шальке-04 (Германия) - Манчестер Сити (Англия) :
22:45 ПСЖ (Франция) - Расинг (Испания) :
03 декабря 2008 года, среда
22:45 Твенте (Голландия) - Шальке-04 (Германия) :
22:45 Манчестер Сити (Англия) - ПСЖ (Франция) :
18 декабря 2008 года, четверг
22:45 ПСЖ (Франция) - Твенте (Голландия) :
22:45 Расинг (Испания) - Манчестер Сити (Англия) :
Группа B
23 октября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Герта (Германия) - Бенфика (Португалия) :
22:45 Галатасарай (Турция) - Олимпиакос (Греция) :
06 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Металлист (Украина) - Герта (Германия) :
22:45 Бенфика (Португалия) - Галатасарай (Турция) :
27 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Галатасарай (Турция) - Металлист (Украина) :
22:45 Олимпиакос (Греция) - Бенфика (Португалия) :
03 декабря 2008 года, среда
22:45 Металлист (Украина) - Олимпиакос (Греция) :
22:45 Герта (Германия) - Галатасарай (Турция) :
18 декабря 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Олимпиакос (Греция) - Герта (Германия) :
22:45 Бенфика (Португалия) - Металлист (Украина) :
Группа C
23 октября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Севилья (Испания) - Штутгарт (Германия) :
22:45 Партизан Б (Сербия) - Сампдория (Италия) :
06 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Стандард (Бельгия) - Севилья (Испания) :
22:45 Штутгарт (Германия) - Партизан Б (Сербия) :
27 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Сампдория (Италия) - Штутгарт (Германия) :
22:45 Партизан Б (Сербия) - Стандард (Бельгия) :
03 декабря 2008 года, среда
22:45 Стандард (Бельгия) - Сампдория (Италия) :
22:45 Севилья (Испания) - Партизан Б (Сербия) :
18 декабря 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Штутгарт (Германия) - Стандард (Бельгия) :
22:45 Сампдория (Италия) - Севилья (Испания) :
Группа D
23 октября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Динамо З (Хорватия) - НЕК Неймеген (Голландия) :
22:45 Удинезе (Италия) - Тоттенхэм Хотспурс (Англия) :
06 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Тоттенхэм Хотспурс (Англия) - Динамо З (Хорватия) :
22:45 Спартак М (Россия) - Удинезе (Италия) :
color=orange]27 ноября 2008 года, четверг[/color]
22:45 НЕК Неймеген (Голландия) - Тоттенхэм Хотспурс (Англия) :
22:45 Динамо З (Хорватия) - Спартак М (Россия) :
03 декабря 2008 года, среда
22:45 Удинезе (Италия) - Динамо З (Хорватия) :
22:45 Спартак М (Россия) - НЕК Неймеген (Голландия) :
18 декабря 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Тоттенхэм Хотспурс (Англия) - Спартак М (Россия):
22:45 НЕК Неймеген (Голландия) - Удинезе (Италия) :
Группа E
23 октября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Херенвеен (Голландия) - Милан (Италия) :
22:45 Брага (Португалия) - Портсмут (Англия) :
06 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Милан (Италия) - Брага (Португалия) :
22:45 Вольфсбург (Германия) - Херенвеен (Голландия) :
27 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Брага (Португалия) - Вольфсбург (Германия) :
22:45 Портсмут (Англия) - Милан (Италия) :
04 декабря 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Херенвеен (Голландия) - Брага (Португалия) :
22:45 Вольфсбург (Германия) - Портсмут (Англия) :
17 декабря 2008 года, среда
22:45 Портсмут (Англия) - Херенвеен (Голландия) :
22:45 Милан (Италия) - Вольфсбург (Германия) :
Группа H
23 октября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 ЦСКА (Россия) - Депортиво (Испания) :
22:45 Нанси (Франция) - Фейеноорд (Голландия) :
06 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Лех Познань (Польша) - Нанси (Франция) :
22:45 Фейеноорд (Голландия) - ЦСКА (Россия) :
27 ноября 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Депортиво (Испания) - Фейеноорд (Голландия) :
22:45 ЦСКА (Россия) - Лех Познань (Польша) :
04 декабря 2008 года, четверг
22:45 Нанси (Франция) - ЦСКА (Россия) :
22:45 Лех Познань (Польша) - Депортиво (Испания) :
17 декабря 2008 года, среда
22:45 Депортиво (Испания) - Нанси (Франция) :
22:45 Фейеноорд (Голландия) - Лех Познань (Польша)